It is with deep sadness and sorrow that Yerevan Press Club informs you of the untimely death of our Armen Nikoghosyan - a loss that our minds and souls still refuse to accept. We were together since the very beginning of our organization. We worked, we shared happiness and disappointment with each other. Armen was among the first to learn about new trends of the world and Armenian journalism and thanks to him they were spread by YPC information resources. Just like old friends become a family, colleagues who we meet every day for about two decades become dear to us and share our joy and sadness, like family members do. It is hard to find words… Again we are overwhelmed by protest against injustice of life that takes away virtuous people, dear to everyone who knows them, so suddenly and irrevocably. Armen jan, we did not even have time to visit you because you did not want us to see you out of shape, without your contagious smile and great sense of humor… All our thoughts go to your mother and sister. May God take you under his wing and protect your mother and sister for who you now are a guardian angel.
We express our deepest condolences to the family and friends of Armen and all our colleagues.
Memorial service will be held on December 22 at 18.00, the funeral on December 23 at 13.00 in the hall of ritual services, 1 Admiral Isakov avenue (Argavand intersection).